English (Information Processing (Informatics); Programming Languages)
speech frequency [correct]
DEF: A frequency in the range essential for transmission and recording of speech (ISO/CEI, 2382-29, 1996).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
fréquence vocale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fréquence située dans la bande des fréquences essentielles pour la transmission ou l'enregistrement de la parole. (ISO/CEI, 2382-29, 1996).