English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Measuring Instruments; Electrical Measuring Equipment)
digital frequency meter [correct]
CONT: Examples [of displaying measuring instruments]: a) analogue indicating voltmeter; b) digital frequency meter; c) micrometer.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Appareils de mesure; Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
fréquencemètre numérique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Exemples [d'appareils de mesure afficheurs] : a) voltmètre à indication analogique; b) fréquencemètre numérique; c) micromètre à vis.