English (Hotel Industry (General))
guest occupancy [correct]
OBS: The guest occupancy is figured by dividing the number of guests housed by the total number of guests which the hotel can accommodate. (Author's definition, cf. PODD and LESURE, 1964: 27/28)
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités))
fréquentation [correct]
OBS: La fréquentation est définie par le nombre de clients logés divisé par le nombre de clients pouvant être logés. (GAUTIER, 1962 : 113)