English (Education (General))
school attendance [correct]
OBS: school attendance order: Served by a local education authority or board of education on parents requiring them to ensure that their child attends school regularly.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
fréquentation scolaire [correct, feminine noun]; assiduité scolaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Tous les enfants, âgés de six à seize ans, doivent obligatoirement fréquenter l'école à moins qu'ils ne soient autorisés, après déclaration et sous contrôle, à se voir dispenser l'instruction dans la famille.