English (Transportation Insurance; Maritime Law; Pricing (Water Transport))
freight paid to [correct]
OBS: This expression "freight paid to" is followed by the named place of destination.
OBS: ... freight paid to ... means that the seller pays the freight for the carriage of the goods to the named destination. However, the risk of loss or damage to the goods, as well as of any cost increases, is transferred from the seller to the buyer when the goods have been delivered into the custody of the first carrier and not at the ship's rail.
French (Assurance transport; Droit maritime; Tarification (Transport par eau))
fret payé jusqu'à [correct]
OBS: L'expression «fret payé jusqu'à» est suivie du lieu de destination convenu.
Spanish (Seguro de transporte; Derecho marítimo; Tarificación (Transporte por agua))
flete pagado [correct]
OBS: Esta expresión va seguida de "hasta" y el lugar de destino.