English (Transport of Goods; Transportation Law; Trade)
additional freight [correct]
CONT: Freight may be calculated on the basis of the particulars of the goods furnished by the merchant ... but the carrier may at any time open packages and examine ... the goods. If the merchant's particulars are found to be erroneous and additional freight is payable, the merchant shall also be liable for any expense incurred for examining ... the goods.
French (Transport de marchandises; Droit des transports; Commerce)
surfret [correct, masculine noun]; fret supplémentaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les opérateurs de ligne maritime publient les tarifs de fret applicables pour des circonstances normales d'exploitation. Ils se réservent le droit de réclamer un surfret au chargeur ou au destinataire de la marchandise, selon le cas, si des circonstances anormales perturbent le déroulement des opérations telles que congestion portuaire ou grève de manutention.
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías; Derecho de transporte; Comercio)
flete suplementario [correct, masculine noun]