English (Atmospheric Physics)
friagem [correct]; vriajem [correct]
DEF: [A wind] like a North American norther, but blowing northward from the South Pole.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
friagem [correct, masculine noun]; vriajem [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vent violent et froid du sud-est au Brésil.