English (Meats and Meat Industries)
sausage pastry [correct]
DEF: Sausage in pastry
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
friand [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit pâté feuilleté garni d'un hachis de viande ou de chair à saucisse,