English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Weapon Systems; Military (General))
free rocket over ground [correct]; FROG [correct]
OBS: UD-1 1994: U.S. Department of National Defense Dictionary of Military and Associated Terms. Includes U.S. acronyms and abbreviations and NATO terms (English only).
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Systèmes d'armes; Militaire (Généralités))
missile sol-sol non guidé [correct, masculine noun]