English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
crinkled [correct, adjective]
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
chiffonné [correct, masculine noun]; crêpé [correct, masculine noun]; froissé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit de tissu.