English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design; Spacecraft)
felt reusable surface isolation [correct]; FRSI [correct]
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale; Engins spatiaux)
feutre isolant réutilisable (en NOMEX) [correct, masculine noun]; FRSI [correct]