English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
miraculous berry [correct]; miraculous-berry [correct]; miracle berry [correct]; miracle fruit [correct]; miracle-fruit [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Sapotaceae.
OBS: miracle fruit; miracle-fruit: common names also used to refer to the species Thaumatococcus daniellii.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fruit miraculeux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Sapotaceae.
OBS: fruit miraculeux : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Thaumatococcus daniellii.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
fruta milagrosa [correct, feminine noun]