English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
flight technical tolerance [correct, officially approved]; FTT [correct, officially approved]
OBS: flight technical tolerance; FTT: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
tolérance technique de vol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; FTT [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tolérance technique de vol; FTT : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
tolerancia técnica de vuelo [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; FTT [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tolerancia técnica de vuelo; FTT : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).