English (Air Traffic Control)
flexible use of airspace [correct, officially approved]; FUA [correct, officially approved]
OBS: flexible use of airspace; FUA: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
souplesse d'utilisation de l'espace aérien [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; FUA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; utilisation souple de l'espace aérien [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: souplesse d'utilisation de l'espace aérien; utilisation souple de l'espace aérien; FUA : termes et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
uso flexible del espacio aéreo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; FUA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: uso flexible del espacio aéreo; FUA: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).