English (Language Teaching; Regional Dialects and Expressions)
Fukienese [correct]; Min [correct]; Fukien [correct]
CONT: (...) Chinese has many dialects (...) Fukienese, or Min, spoken by about 45 million people, and generally subdivided into Northern Fukienese, or Foochow (15 million speakers), of northern Fukien, and Southern Fukienese, or Amoy (30 million speakers), of southern Fukien, Amoy Island, and Taiwan; (...)
French (Enseignement des langues; Régionalismes et usages particuliers)
fou-kien [correct]; foukien [correct]; fujian [correct]; min [correct]
CONT: La langue parlée se différencie (...) en une multitude de dialectes (...). Dans les régions côtières, au Sud-Est et au Sud on parle des dialectes à la fois très différents du mandarin et très différents les uns des autres: à quelques heures de bateau, dans les provinces de Zhejiang [on parle] du Fujian (fou-kien) (...).