English (Paleontology; Botany)
fulcrum [correct]
DEF: Part of a plant which provides support as the sporophore in lichens or tendrils in climbing plants etc.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
fulcrum [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du végétal lui permettant de se soutenir.