English (Paleontology)
fulcral plate [correct]
CONT: [A] fulcral plate [is a] small plate raised above [the] floor of [a] brachial valve extending between [the] posterior margin and [the] brachiophore base [of a brachiopod] and bounding [the] socket anterolaterally ...
French (Paléontologie)
fulcrum [correct, masculine noun]; plaque fulcrale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le] fulcrum [est fait de] petites lames concaves fixées du côté externe du brachiophore et à la paroi interne de la coquille. [d'un Brachiopode.]