English (Silk (Textiles); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
vertical set spindle
OBS: the bobbin (C) containing the untwisted thread of several silk filaments is fixed on to a -- (A), with which it revolves.
French (Soieries; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
broche verticale; fuseau
OBS: le moulin comprend des -- (fuseau) portant les bobines de fil devant recevoir la torsion.