English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
stormer
CONT: Neither car was what you would call a stormer, but the Marquis won that battle handily. MT june 83
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
fusée [feminine noun]; bombe [feminine noun]