English (Spacecraft)
vernier rocket motor [correct]; vernier rocket [correct]; reaction control engine
CONT: If tracking from the ground indicates a course correction is needed during the translunar coast, the correction is made with the service propulsion engine when a large change is indicated or with the SM reaction control engines when the change required is small.
French (Engins spatiaux)
fusée vernier [correct, feminine noun]; fusée correctrice [correct, feminine noun]