English (Corporate Economics; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
mergers and acquisitions
DEF: Department or company that exists to provide remunerated intermediation services in the buying and selling of companies.
OBS: mergers and acquisitions; MA: terms and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
fusions et acquisitions [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Bureau ou entreprise dont l'objet est la prestation de services rémunérés de transactions pour l'achat et la vente d'entreprises.
OBS: fusions et acquisitions; FA : termes et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Consolidación y asociaciones (Finanzas))
fusiones y adquisiciones [correct, feminine noun, plural]; FA [correct]
DEF: Departamento o empresa cuyo objeto es la prestación de servicios remunerados de intermediación en la compraventa de empresas.
OBS: fusiones y adquisiciones; FA: términos y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.