English (Packaging in Metal; Packaging in Wood; Barrel and Cask Making; Brewing and Malting)
beer cask [correct]; keg [correct]; beer barrel [correct]; barrel [correct]
DEF: A barrel suitable for the shipment, storage and dispensing of malt beverages; once made of wood, but now largely made of aluminum and stainless steel.
French (Emballages en métal; Emballages en bois; Tonnellerie; Brasserie et malterie)
baril à bière [correct, masculine noun]; fût à bière [correct, masculine noun]; tonneau à bière [correct, masculine noun]