English (Small Arms)
G11 rifle [correct]
OBS: The rifle is made by Heckler and Koch, of West Germany.
French (Armes légères)
fusil G11 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le fusil est fabriqué par la Société Heckler et Koch, d'Allemagne de l'Ouest.