English (Aeroindustry)
assembly jig [correct]
CONT: Piaggio has built a special assembly jig to aid mating of the forward and aft fuselage sections.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
bâti de montage [masculine noun]; gabarit de montage [masculine noun]; tréteau de montage [masculine noun]; bâti d'assemblage [masculine noun]
OBS: Brochure de la société nationale de constructions aéronautiques du Sud-Est.