English (Drilling (Machine-Tooling))
drill jig [correct]; drill plate
DEF: A device fastened to the work in repetition drilling to position and guide the drill.
French (Perçage (Usinage))
gabarit de perçage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plaque munie de trous à entraxes très précis et recevant des canons de perçage. Elle se fixe directement sur la pièce à usiner.