English (Business and Administrative Documents; Personnel and Job Evaluation; Training of Personnel)
action plan template [correct]
CONT: Taking into account what you have said, your manager/supervisor will re-examine the problem and break it down to identify specific areas where improvements are required. ... Each of these actions will have a deadline or milestone so that you know when you will be getting help (such as coaching or training) and when you are expected to have improved your performance. All of this will be documented using the action plan template ...
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
gabarit de plan d'action [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En tenant compte de ce que vous avez dit, votre gestionnaire ou superviseur réexaminera le problème et le disséquera afin d'isoler les points à l'égard desquels des améliorations sont requises. [...] Chaque mesure sera assortie d'une date d'échéance ou d'étape à laquelle vous recevrez de l'aide (encadrement ou formation) et à laquelle vous devriez avoir amélioré votre rendement. Ce cheminement sera consigné dans le gabarit du plan d'action [...]