English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
skunk currant [correct]; fetid currant [correct]; skunk-currant [correct]; skunkberry; wild cranberry
OBS: A plant of the family Grossulariaceae.
OBS: skunk currant: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gadellier glanduleux [correct, masculine noun]; gadellier sauvage [see observation, masculine noun]; gadellier malodorant [masculine noun]; castilles [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Grossulariaceae.
OBS: gadellier glanduleux : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: gadellier sauvage : nom vernaculaire employé par certains auteurs pour désigner quelques autres espèces du genre Ribes, dont Ribes cereum et Ribes lacustre.