English (Insurance)
pledgee [correct]
DEF: A person to whom personal property is pledged by a pledgor.
French (Assurances)
gagiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; créancier gagiste [correct, masculine noun]; créancier-gagiste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui détient quelque chose à titre de gage.
Spanish (Seguros)
acreedor prendario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona cuyo crédito se encuentra garantizado por un contrato y derecho real de prenda sobre un bien mueble. La posesión de dicho bien se desplaza a favor del acreedor.