English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
pressure gain [correct]
DEF: Change in load pressure drop per unit input signal with zero control flow (control ports blocked).
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
gain en pression [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variation par unité du signal d'entrée, de la chute de pression due à la charge, avec un débit modulé nul (orifice d'utilisation obturé).