English (Accounting)
realized profit [correct]; realized gain [correct]
OBS: See the section "OSFI Quarterly Supplemental Report" in the Manual of Reporting Forms and Instructions for the Chartered Banks.
French (Comptabilité)
gain réalisé [correct, masculine noun]; profit réalisé [correct, masculine noun]; gain matérialisé [correct, masculine noun]; profit matérialisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gain provenant d'une opération qui donne lieu à une augmentation d'un élément d'actif à valeur vénale connue ou, dans un sens plus restreint, à une augmentation des liquidités. A comparer avec unrealized profit.
Spanish (Contabilidad)
beneficio realizado [masculine noun]