English (Construction Materials; Plumbing)
jacketed [correct, adjective]
CONT: ... mechanical insulation, jacketed or not, installed in 1983 or earlier ...
French (Matériaux de construction; Plomberie)
chemisé [correct, adjective]; gainé [correct, adjective]; à chemise [correct]; ayant une chemise [correct]
CONT: [...] les isolants mécaniques, chemisés ou non, installés avant 1984 ou avant [...]