English (Electric Cables; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
cable duct [correct, standardized]
OBS: cable duct: term standardized by ISO.
French (Câbles électriques; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
gaine de câble [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: gaine de câble : terme normalisé par l'ISO.