English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
stake pocket [correct]
DEF: Metal pockets, fastened to the lateral edges of a platform, in which the stakes are set.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
gaine de potelet [correct, feminine noun]; gaine de rancher [correct, feminine noun, France]
DEF: Support en métal fixé sur les rebords latéraux d'un plateau, dans lequel viennent se loger les potelets.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
buchacas para postes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Soporte metálico fijado a los bordes laterales de una plataforma, en el que se colocan los postes.