English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
shrinkable sleeving [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
gaine thermorétractable [correct, feminine noun]