English (Air Navigation Aids)
ground-based augmentation and integrity technique [correct, officially approved]; GAIT [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ground-based augmentation and integrity technique; GAIT: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
technique sol de contrôle d'intégrité et de renforcement du système [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; GAIT [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: technique sol de contrôle d'intégrité et de renforcement du système; GAIT : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
técnica de aumentación e integridad con base en tierra [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; GAIT [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: técnica de aumentación e integridad con base en tierra; GAIT : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).