English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
guard rail
CONT: Stainless steel utility table: ... continuous guard rail welded to uprights 2 1/2" above shelves. Fig.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
galerie [feminine noun]
CONT: Guéridon inox : (...) 2 plateaux acier inox poli ou Formica, avec galerie chromées sur les 4 côtés. Fig.