English (Types of Ships and Boats; Archaeology)
galleon [correct]
OBS: Large sailing vessel with high prow and stern formerly used by Spaniards.
French (Types de bateaux; Archéologie)
galion [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Arqueología)
galeón [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cada una de las naves de gran porte que, saliendo periódicamente de Cádiz, tocaban en puertos determinados del Nuevo Mundo.