English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
collected canter [correct]; short canter
DEF: A slow canter but with great impulsion. The shoulders are supple and free, and the quarters very active.
CONT: A collected canter on a well-schooled horse is both a joy to watch and a pleasure to ride. With the horse's quarters very active and the whole movement light and balanced ... without excessive speed and with graceful action.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
galop rassemblé [correct, masculine noun]; galop raccourci [masculine noun]
CONT: Le galop rassemblé, comme le galop de course, est un galop à quatre temps plus ou moins bien marqués [...] Dans le galop rassemblé, on constate l'apparition de deux bipédales (antérieure et postérieure).
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
galope reunido [correct, masculine noun]