English (Electronics; Electrical Measurements; Electrical Engineering)
Gamma [correct]
French (Électronique; Mesures électriques; Électrotechnique)
gamma [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: rayonnement (photons)
Spanish (Electrónica; Medición eléctrica; Electrotecnia)
gamma [correct, feminine noun]