English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Boxing)
boxing glove [correct]
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Boxe)
gant de boxe [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Boxeo)
guante de boxeo [correct, masculine noun]