English (Travel Agencies)
guaranteed [correct, adjective]
CONT: Guaranteed Accommodation. ... the ship line may offer the travel counsellor a "guarantee" of accommodation for her client on the cruise or voyage in question. Such a guarantee is indeed a firm commitment on the part of the line to provide accommodation.
French (Agences de voyage)
garanti [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qualifie une prestation ayant éventuellement fait l'objet d'une réservation et que le prestataire s'engage à fournir.