English (International Public Law; Foreign Trade)
guarantee [correct, noun]
DEF: In international right, an assurance given by one (individual guarantee) or by several states (collective guarantee), or the contractual agreement, to respect a certain political or juridical state (status quo) or to assure its observation by other countries and, if necessary, to defend it.
French (Droit international public; Commerce extérieur)
garantie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho internacional público; Comercio exterior)
garantía [correct, feminine noun]