English (Citizenship and Immigration)
surety bond [correct]; security bond [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
garantie [correct, feminine noun]; cautionnement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
fianza de caución [correct, feminine noun]; fianza de seguridad [correct, feminine noun]