English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
collision or upset coverage [correct]
OBS: This coverage indemnifies the insured for damage to his vehicle resulting from collision with another object or by upset.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
garantie collision ou versement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cette garantie couvre le véhicule assuré contre les dommages résultant d'une collision avec un autre objet ou d'un versement.