English (Foreign Trade; Insurance Law; Law of Obligations (civil law))
joint and several guarantee [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur; Droit des assurances; Droit des obligations (droit civil))
garantie conjointe et solidaire [correct, feminine noun]; garantie conjointe et individuelle [proposal, see observation, feminine noun]; garantie solidaire
OBS: «covenant conjoint et individuel» est l'équivalent de «joint and several covenant» normalisé dans le cadre du PAJLO.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Seguros (Derecho); Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil))
garantía mancomunada y solidaria [correct, feminine noun]; garantía solidaria [correct, feminine noun]