English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
sponsorship financial guarantee [correct]
DEF: Money which will be used to promote self-reliance among newcomers to Canada, reduce costs to taxpayers, and shift more responsibility to those who directly benefit from the management of Canada's immigration programs.
CONT: For example: - An immigration fee and sponsorship financial guarantees will be used to promote self-reliance among newcomers to Canada, reduce costs to taxpayers, and shift more responsibility to those who directly benefit from the management of Canada's immigration programs.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
garantie financière de parrainage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sommes d'argent qui serviront à promouvoir l'autonomie chez les nouveaux arrivants, à réduire les coûts supportés par les contribuables, et à transmettre une part de responsabilité plus importante à ceux qui bénéficient directement de la gestion des programmes d'immigration du Canada.
CONT: Par exemple : - Des frais de citoyenneté et garanties financières de parrainage serviront à promouvoir l'autonomie chez les nouveaux arrivants, à réduire les coûts supportés par les contribuables, et à transmettre une part de responsabilité plus importante à ceux qui bénéficient directement de la gestion des programmes d'immigration du Canada.