English (Insurance; Insurance Law)
restricted cover
OBS: It is important to note here that the co-insurance clause, as far as the ordinary payroll is concerned, is only 80% even though the co-insurance is 100% for the rest of the policy. However, (...) it certainly is wiser to cover this section at 100% as it already is a restricted cover.
French (Assurances; Droit des assurances)
garantie restreinte [feminine noun]
OBS: Il faut, toutefois, noter que la règle proportionnelle obligatoire, pour ces salaires ordinaires, n'est que de 80%, même si, pour le reste de la police, on doit utiliser 100%. Toutefois, [...] il est certainement plus sage de garantir cette section à 100%, étant donné qu'il s'agit déjà d'une garantie restreinte.