English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
special warranty [correct]
DEF: A covenant of warranty contained in a deed, which is limited or restricted to certain persons or claims. In its most usual form, a warranty only against claims held by, through, or under the grantor. (Ballentine, 3rd ed., 1969, p. 1202)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
garantie spéciale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: garantie spéciale : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).