English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
extended coverage [correct]; supplementary coverage; additional cover; additional coverage; added coverage
DEF: ... extra or additional coverage for other hazards or risks than those provided for under the basic provisions of the policy.
CONT: Extended coverage, which includes the following perils is usually added to a fire insurance policy property ...
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
garanties annexes [correct, feminine noun, plural]; extension à des risques annexes [correct, feminine noun]; garantie supplémentaire [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; couverture supplémentaire [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
CONT: Les garanties annexes sont généralement ajoutées aux polices d'assurances sur les biens.
OBS: [...] les garanties annexes étaient précédemment appelées : couverture supplémentaire.
Spanish (Seguros; Comercio exterior)
cobertura suplementaria [correct, feminine noun]