English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Airfields; Air Safety)
airport guard
CONT: Governments operate institutes for training the private security personnel -- with the basic airport guard getting about 120 hours of training and an extra 256 hours in Belgium to be certified for higher levels of work.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Aérodromes; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
gardien d'aéroport [masculine noun]; garde d'aéroport [masculine noun]