English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
temporary custody [correct, officially approved]
OBS: temporary custody: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
garde temporaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: garde temporaire : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo))
guarda temporal [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: guarda temporal: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).