English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
mud guard [correct]; clothing guard [correct]
DEF: A plastic or nylon guards [that] stays between the [wheelchair] wheels and [the] clothes to keep [them] clean.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
garde-boue [correct, masculine noun]; protège-vêtements [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fauteuils légers de type traditionnel [...] équipés de garde-boue.